Series 1 Team 1
Dungeoneer: Emma Johnson (Gemma Dwarwood)
Advisors: Katie Parish (Rosey Collins), Matthew Johnson (Ross Thompson), George Jacobson (Greg Ford)
Hometown: Orpington, Kent
Quest Object: Talisman
Outcome of Quest: Died in Level 2 (Killed by Catacombite)
Length of Quest: 37 minutes
Episodes Spanned: 1-2
Series 1 Team 2
Dungeoneer: Dylan Walker (Jacob Ward)
Advisors: Josh Panther (Andy Marshall), Daisy Stiles (Rosey Collins), Karl Hopkins (Greg Ford)
Hometown: Carlisle
Quest Object: Shield
Outcome of Quest: Died in Level 3 (Killed by Morghanna's sword)
Length of Quest: 44 minutes
Episodes Spanned: 2-4
Series 1 Team 3
Dungeoneer: Abdul Chidambaram (John Liu)
Advisors: Clare Hall (Gemma Dwarwood), Simon Jones (Ross Thompson), Heather Taylor (Juliet Thompson)
Hometown: Chester
Quest Object: Crown
Outcome of Quest: Died in Level 1 (Killed by Gumboil)
Length of Quest: 10 minutes
Episodes Spanned: 4-5
Series 1 Team 4
Dungeoneer: Melanie Foster (Juliet Thompson)
Advisors: Kelly Williams (Gemma Dwarwood), Simone Goodman (Rosey Collins), Darren Miller (Andy Marshall)
Hometown: London
Quest Object: Sword
Outcome of Quest: Died in Level 2 (Killed by Cavernwraith)
Length of Quest: 26 minutes
Episodes Spanned: 5-6
Series 1 Team 5
Dungeoneer: Aden Karabu (Greg Ford)
Advisors: Joseph Dudley (Ross Thompson), Lenny Ross (Jake Collins), Kyle Perry (Jacob Ward)
Hometown: Birmingham
Quest Object: Free Gretel
Outcome of Quest: Conquered the Dungeon
Length of Quest: 51 minutes
Episodes Spanned: 6-8
Series 1 Team 6
Dungeoneer: Cordelia King (Rosey Collins)
Advisors: Steven Cox (Luke Thompson), Connor Webb (Jake Collins), Tamsin Hegney (Gemma Dwarwood)
Hometown: Nottingham
Quest Object: Cup
Outcome of Quest: Died in Level 1 (Killed by Igneous)
Length of Quest: 8 minutes
Episodes Spanned: 8
Series 1 Team 7
Dungeoneer: Abby Latham (Ellie Marshall)
Advisors: Jaejae Dimmock (Greg Ford), Ben Spooner (Jake Collins), David Close (Ross Thompson)
Hometown: Pulborough, West Sussex
Quest Object: Shield
Outcome of Quest: Died in Level 2 (Killed by falling through hole in spears room)
Length of Quest: 31 minutes
Episodes Spanned: 9-10
Series 1 Team 8
Dungeoneer: Selena Saunders (Becs Houghton-Berry)
Advisors: Lena Kelly (Rosey Collins), Aisling Saunders (Ellie Marshall), Sarah White (Gemma Dwarwood)
Hometown: Milton Keynes
Quest Object: Crown
Outcome of Quest: Died in Level 2 (Took wrong door after given clue by Hordriss)
Length of Quest: 23 minutes
Episodes Spanned: 10-11
Series 1 Team 9
Dungeoneer: Tom Smith (Andy Marshall)
Advisors: Kerry Smith (Rosey Collins), Daniel Watkinson (Ross Thompson), Tara Nugent (Gemma Dwarwood)
Hometown: Market Rasen, Lincolnshire
Quest Object: Sword
Outcome of Quest: Died in Level 1 (Killed by Automatum)
Length of Quest: 12 minutes
Episodes Spanned: 11-12
Series 1 Team 10
Dungeoneer: Scott Collins (Ross Thompson)
Advisors: Natalie Goodman (Gemma Dwarwood), Henry Adams (Roy Jackson), Jenny Chandler (Rosey Collins)
Hometown: Charlton Marshall, Dorset
Quest Object: Cup
Outcome of Quest: Conquered the Dungeon
Length of Quest: 70 minutes
Episodes Spanned: 12-14
Series 1 Team 11
Dungeoneer: Finn Madden (Jake Collins)
Advisors: Stephanie Tyler (Rosey Collins), Damien Ellis (Ben Fieldhouse), Shannon Madden (Becs Houghton-Berry)
Hometown: Wicklow
Quest Object: Talisman
Outcome of Quest: Died in Level 3 (Killed by Cavernwights)
Length of Quest: 49 minutes
Episodes Spanned: 15-16
Christmas Special 2011
Dungeoneer: Alice Land (Rosey Collins)
Advisors: Jo Little (Becs Houghton-Berry), Hazel Waters (Gemma Dwarwood), Anne Green (Juliet Thompson)
Hometown: Luton
Quest Object: Sword
Outcome of Quest: Conquered the Dungeon
Length of Quest: 55 minutes
Summer Special 2012
Dungeoneer: Liam Doherty (Luke Thompson)
Advisors: Cameron Farr (John Liu), Zak Doherty (Greg Ford), Callum Farr (Jacob Ward)
Hometown: Shoeburyness
Quest Object: Shield
Outcome of Quest: Died in Level 3 (Killed by Snapper Jack)
Length of Quest: 62 minutes
Christmas Special 2012
Dungeoneer: Lindsay James (Amy Davies)
Advisors: Adam Prince (Greg Ford), Hermione Watson (Rosey Collins), Duncan Edwards (Roy Jackson)
Hometown: Swaffham, Norfolk
Quest Object: Crown
Outcome of Quest: Died in Level 3 (Killed by Lord Fear’s fireball)
Length of Quest: 63 minutes
Summer Special 2013
Dungeoneer: Matthew Harrison (John Liu)
Advisors: Courtney David (Becs Houghton-Berry), Imogen Andrews (Amy Davies), Anne-Marie Warner (Gemma Dwarwood)
Hometown: Newbury, Berkshire
Quest Object: Free Sidriss
Outcome of Quest: Conquered the Dungeon
Length of Quest: 75 minutes
Series 2 Team 1
Dungeoneer: Ethan Moon (Ben Fieldhouse)
Advisors: Ryan Ravenscroft (Eddie Boshell), Rachel Barratt (Ellie Marshall), Brandy Snow (Olga Jach)
Hometown: Framlingham, Suffolk
Quest Object: Cup
Outcome of Quest: Died in Level 3 (Killed by Miremen)
Length of Quest: 47 minutes
Episodes Spanned: 1-2
Series 2 Team 2
Dungeoneer: Megan Murphy (Catie Clark)
Advisors: Katy King (Cassandra Smith), Chris Griffin (Antony Rowe), Mike Green (Jake Collins)
Hometown: Kingston Upon Thames
Quest Object: Sword
Outcome of Quest: Died in Level 2 (Killed by Goblins)
Length of Quest: 33 minutes
Episodes Spanned: 2-4
Series 2 Team 3
Dungeoneer: Isobel Pilchard (Rosey Collins)
Advisors: Sam Bolton (Jordan Munn), Keiran Gibbs (Clym Angus), Daniel Doyle (Damon Wakes)
Hometown: Cowes, Isle of Wight
Quest Object: Shield
Outcome of Quest: Died in Level 3 (Killed by Hobgoblin)
Length of Quest: 56 minutes
Episodes Spanned: 4-6
Series 2 Team 4
Dungeoneer: Dave Creighton (Roy Jackson)
Advisors: Linda Bronson (Rosey Collins), Britney Andrews (Jake Collins), Keeley Porter (Amy Davies)
Hometown: Liverpool
Quest Object: Crown
Outcome of Quest: Died in Level 1 (Killed by Blackthorn)
Length of Quest: 16 minutes
Episodes Spanned: 6
Series 2 Team 5
Dungeoneer: Chelsee Hodgson-Edwards (Gemma Dwarwood)
Advisors: Taylor Matthews (Martin Odoni), Dwayne Kennedy (Greg Ford), Richard Woodley (Alex Weaver)
Hometown: Canvey Island, Essex
Quest Object: Cup
Outcome of Quest: Died in Level 1 (Killed by Goblins in the dark)
Length of Quest: 15 minutes
Episodes Spanned: 7
Series 2 Team 6
Dungeoneer: Michael Mason (Jake Collins)
Advisors: Shannon Adams (Roz Pearson), Alec Shaw (Andy Marshall), Abi Reed (Cassandra Smith)
Hometown: Bideford, Devon
Quest Object: Shield
Outcome of Quest: Conquered the Dungeon
Length of Quest: 56 minutes
Episodes Spanned: 7-9
Series 2 Team 7
Dungeoneer: Ben Crawford (Mike Tyson)
Advisors: Jamie Knight (Ricky Temple), Finley Brown (Euan Russell), Jasmine Brown (Rosey Collins)
Hometown: Tring, Hertfordshire
Quest Object: Sword
Outcome of Quest: Died in Level 2 (Eaten by Giant)
Length of Quest: 24 minutes
Episodes Spanned: 9-10
Series 2 Team 8
Dungeoneer: Nick Baker (Antony Jeffries)
Advisors: Melissa Jones (Amy Davies), Holly Chester (Catie Clark), Nathan Richards (Ross Thompson)
Hometown: Stratford-upon-Avon
Quest Object: Crown
Outcome of Quest: Died in Level 2 (Killed by bomb)
Length of Quest: 28 minutes
Episodes Spanned: 10-11
Series 2 Team 9
Dungeoneer: Stacey Jones (Stacey Johnson)
Advisors: Phoebe Hughes (Phoebe Hung), Sara Lyons (Sara Lai), Zoe Slugworth (Zoe Okere)
Hometown: Bedford
Quest Object: Cup
Outcome of Quest: Died in Level 3 (Killed in Corridor of Blades)
Length of Quest: 46 minutes
Episodes Spanned: 11-13
Series 2 Team 10
Dungeoneer: Kim Hunter (Amy Davies)
Advisors: Tom Fish (Andy Marshall), Tammy Wild (Catie Clark), Felicity Black (Cassandra Smith)
Hometown: Bath
Quest Object: Sword
Outcome of Quest: Conquered the Dungeon
Length of Quest: 52 minutes
Episodes Spanned: 13-15
Series 2 Team 11
Dungeoneer: Ollie Mann (Ross Thompson)
Advisors: Jake Mann (Jake Collins), Guy Bandell (John Dougrez-Lewis), Elliot Strange (Fionn Noonan)
Hometown: Harrogate, Yorkshire
Quest Object: Crown
Outcome of Quest: Died in Level 1 (Killed by Automatum)
Length of Quest: 17 minutes
Episodes Spanned: 15-16
Series 2 Team 12
Dungeoneer: Amber Denney (Becs Houghton-Berry)
Advisors: Tim Drake (Greg Ford), Thomas King (Matthew Narroway), Tim Selby (Jordan Munn)
Hometown: Stow-on-the-Wold, Gloucestershire
Quest Object: Cup
Outcome of Quest: Died in Level 1 (Killed by Lillith)
Length of Quest: 13 minutes
Episodes Spanned: 16
Series 2 Team 13
Dungeoneer: Andy Robinson (Euan Russell)
Advisors: Brett Russell (Jake Collins), Gillian Russell (Rosey Collins), Rob Anderson (Phil Thompson)
Hometown: Cowdenbeath, Fife
Quest Object: N/A
Outcome of Quest: Died in Level 1 (Killed by Phelheim)
Length of Quest: 5 minutes
Episodes Spanned: 16
Summer Special 2016
Dungeoneer: Gary Horne (Damon Wakes)
Advisors: Colin Murray (John Hughes), Eric Horne (Antony Jeffries), Eamon Murphy (Fionn Noonan)
Hometown: Whitchurch, Shropshire
Quest Object: Shield
Outcome of Quest: Died in Level 3 (Shut out by Dooreen)
Length of Quest: 65 minutes
Christmas Special 2016
Dungeoneer: Lisa Adams (Cassandra Smith)
Advisors: Polly Wolfe (Amy Davies), Kasha Motyczak (Zoe Okere), Christina Adams (Catie Clark)
Hometown: Corby, Northamptonshire
Quest Object: Crown
Outcome of Quest: Conquered the Dungeon
Length of Quest: 60 minutes
Summer Special 2017
Dungeoneer: Finton Cole (Antony Rowe)
Advisors: Olivia Roper (Melissa Chatterton), Scarlet Bell (Rosey Collins), Oli Daniels (Ricky Temple)
Hometown: Brigg, Lincolnshire
Quest Object: Sword
Outcome of Quest: Died in Level 3 (Fell off Play Your Cards Right)
Length of Quest: 69 minutes
Christmas Special 2017
Dungeoneer: Carina Watson (Roz Pearson)
Advisors: Charlie Potts (Mike Tyson), Brandon Cavill (Jake Collins), Alastair Burrows (Ross Thompson)
Hometown: Chichester, West Sussex
Quest Object: Cup
Outcome of Quest: Died in Level 3 (Killed by Mona)
Length of Quest: 56 minutes
Dungeoneer: Emma Johnson (Gemma Dwarwood)
Advisors: Katie Parish (Rosey Collins), Matthew Johnson (Ross Thompson), George Jacobson (Greg Ford)
Hometown: Orpington, Kent
Quest Object: Talisman
Outcome of Quest: Died in Level 2 (Killed by Catacombite)
Length of Quest: 37 minutes
Episodes Spanned: 1-2
Series 1 Team 2
Dungeoneer: Dylan Walker (Jacob Ward)
Advisors: Josh Panther (Andy Marshall), Daisy Stiles (Rosey Collins), Karl Hopkins (Greg Ford)
Hometown: Carlisle
Quest Object: Shield
Outcome of Quest: Died in Level 3 (Killed by Morghanna's sword)
Length of Quest: 44 minutes
Episodes Spanned: 2-4
Series 1 Team 3
Dungeoneer: Abdul Chidambaram (John Liu)
Advisors: Clare Hall (Gemma Dwarwood), Simon Jones (Ross Thompson), Heather Taylor (Juliet Thompson)
Hometown: Chester
Quest Object: Crown
Outcome of Quest: Died in Level 1 (Killed by Gumboil)
Length of Quest: 10 minutes
Episodes Spanned: 4-5
Series 1 Team 4
Dungeoneer: Melanie Foster (Juliet Thompson)
Advisors: Kelly Williams (Gemma Dwarwood), Simone Goodman (Rosey Collins), Darren Miller (Andy Marshall)
Hometown: London
Quest Object: Sword
Outcome of Quest: Died in Level 2 (Killed by Cavernwraith)
Length of Quest: 26 minutes
Episodes Spanned: 5-6
Series 1 Team 5
Dungeoneer: Aden Karabu (Greg Ford)
Advisors: Joseph Dudley (Ross Thompson), Lenny Ross (Jake Collins), Kyle Perry (Jacob Ward)
Hometown: Birmingham
Quest Object: Free Gretel
Outcome of Quest: Conquered the Dungeon
Length of Quest: 51 minutes
Episodes Spanned: 6-8
Series 1 Team 6
Dungeoneer: Cordelia King (Rosey Collins)
Advisors: Steven Cox (Luke Thompson), Connor Webb (Jake Collins), Tamsin Hegney (Gemma Dwarwood)
Hometown: Nottingham
Quest Object: Cup
Outcome of Quest: Died in Level 1 (Killed by Igneous)
Length of Quest: 8 minutes
Episodes Spanned: 8
Series 1 Team 7
Dungeoneer: Abby Latham (Ellie Marshall)
Advisors: Jaejae Dimmock (Greg Ford), Ben Spooner (Jake Collins), David Close (Ross Thompson)
Hometown: Pulborough, West Sussex
Quest Object: Shield
Outcome of Quest: Died in Level 2 (Killed by falling through hole in spears room)
Length of Quest: 31 minutes
Episodes Spanned: 9-10
Series 1 Team 8
Dungeoneer: Selena Saunders (Becs Houghton-Berry)
Advisors: Lena Kelly (Rosey Collins), Aisling Saunders (Ellie Marshall), Sarah White (Gemma Dwarwood)
Hometown: Milton Keynes
Quest Object: Crown
Outcome of Quest: Died in Level 2 (Took wrong door after given clue by Hordriss)
Length of Quest: 23 minutes
Episodes Spanned: 10-11
Series 1 Team 9
Dungeoneer: Tom Smith (Andy Marshall)
Advisors: Kerry Smith (Rosey Collins), Daniel Watkinson (Ross Thompson), Tara Nugent (Gemma Dwarwood)
Hometown: Market Rasen, Lincolnshire
Quest Object: Sword
Outcome of Quest: Died in Level 1 (Killed by Automatum)
Length of Quest: 12 minutes
Episodes Spanned: 11-12
Series 1 Team 10
Dungeoneer: Scott Collins (Ross Thompson)
Advisors: Natalie Goodman (Gemma Dwarwood), Henry Adams (Roy Jackson), Jenny Chandler (Rosey Collins)
Hometown: Charlton Marshall, Dorset
Quest Object: Cup
Outcome of Quest: Conquered the Dungeon
Length of Quest: 70 minutes
Episodes Spanned: 12-14
Series 1 Team 11
Dungeoneer: Finn Madden (Jake Collins)
Advisors: Stephanie Tyler (Rosey Collins), Damien Ellis (Ben Fieldhouse), Shannon Madden (Becs Houghton-Berry)
Hometown: Wicklow
Quest Object: Talisman
Outcome of Quest: Died in Level 3 (Killed by Cavernwights)
Length of Quest: 49 minutes
Episodes Spanned: 15-16
Christmas Special 2011
Dungeoneer: Alice Land (Rosey Collins)
Advisors: Jo Little (Becs Houghton-Berry), Hazel Waters (Gemma Dwarwood), Anne Green (Juliet Thompson)
Hometown: Luton
Quest Object: Sword
Outcome of Quest: Conquered the Dungeon
Length of Quest: 55 minutes
Summer Special 2012
Dungeoneer: Liam Doherty (Luke Thompson)
Advisors: Cameron Farr (John Liu), Zak Doherty (Greg Ford), Callum Farr (Jacob Ward)
Hometown: Shoeburyness
Quest Object: Shield
Outcome of Quest: Died in Level 3 (Killed by Snapper Jack)
Length of Quest: 62 minutes
Christmas Special 2012
Dungeoneer: Lindsay James (Amy Davies)
Advisors: Adam Prince (Greg Ford), Hermione Watson (Rosey Collins), Duncan Edwards (Roy Jackson)
Hometown: Swaffham, Norfolk
Quest Object: Crown
Outcome of Quest: Died in Level 3 (Killed by Lord Fear’s fireball)
Length of Quest: 63 minutes
Summer Special 2013
Dungeoneer: Matthew Harrison (John Liu)
Advisors: Courtney David (Becs Houghton-Berry), Imogen Andrews (Amy Davies), Anne-Marie Warner (Gemma Dwarwood)
Hometown: Newbury, Berkshire
Quest Object: Free Sidriss
Outcome of Quest: Conquered the Dungeon
Length of Quest: 75 minutes
Series 2 Team 1
Dungeoneer: Ethan Moon (Ben Fieldhouse)
Advisors: Ryan Ravenscroft (Eddie Boshell), Rachel Barratt (Ellie Marshall), Brandy Snow (Olga Jach)
Hometown: Framlingham, Suffolk
Quest Object: Cup
Outcome of Quest: Died in Level 3 (Killed by Miremen)
Length of Quest: 47 minutes
Episodes Spanned: 1-2
Series 2 Team 2
Dungeoneer: Megan Murphy (Catie Clark)
Advisors: Katy King (Cassandra Smith), Chris Griffin (Antony Rowe), Mike Green (Jake Collins)
Hometown: Kingston Upon Thames
Quest Object: Sword
Outcome of Quest: Died in Level 2 (Killed by Goblins)
Length of Quest: 33 minutes
Episodes Spanned: 2-4
Series 2 Team 3
Dungeoneer: Isobel Pilchard (Rosey Collins)
Advisors: Sam Bolton (Jordan Munn), Keiran Gibbs (Clym Angus), Daniel Doyle (Damon Wakes)
Hometown: Cowes, Isle of Wight
Quest Object: Shield
Outcome of Quest: Died in Level 3 (Killed by Hobgoblin)
Length of Quest: 56 minutes
Episodes Spanned: 4-6
Series 2 Team 4
Dungeoneer: Dave Creighton (Roy Jackson)
Advisors: Linda Bronson (Rosey Collins), Britney Andrews (Jake Collins), Keeley Porter (Amy Davies)
Hometown: Liverpool
Quest Object: Crown
Outcome of Quest: Died in Level 1 (Killed by Blackthorn)
Length of Quest: 16 minutes
Episodes Spanned: 6
Series 2 Team 5
Dungeoneer: Chelsee Hodgson-Edwards (Gemma Dwarwood)
Advisors: Taylor Matthews (Martin Odoni), Dwayne Kennedy (Greg Ford), Richard Woodley (Alex Weaver)
Hometown: Canvey Island, Essex
Quest Object: Cup
Outcome of Quest: Died in Level 1 (Killed by Goblins in the dark)
Length of Quest: 15 minutes
Episodes Spanned: 7
Series 2 Team 6
Dungeoneer: Michael Mason (Jake Collins)
Advisors: Shannon Adams (Roz Pearson), Alec Shaw (Andy Marshall), Abi Reed (Cassandra Smith)
Hometown: Bideford, Devon
Quest Object: Shield
Outcome of Quest: Conquered the Dungeon
Length of Quest: 56 minutes
Episodes Spanned: 7-9
Series 2 Team 7
Dungeoneer: Ben Crawford (Mike Tyson)
Advisors: Jamie Knight (Ricky Temple), Finley Brown (Euan Russell), Jasmine Brown (Rosey Collins)
Hometown: Tring, Hertfordshire
Quest Object: Sword
Outcome of Quest: Died in Level 2 (Eaten by Giant)
Length of Quest: 24 minutes
Episodes Spanned: 9-10
Series 2 Team 8
Dungeoneer: Nick Baker (Antony Jeffries)
Advisors: Melissa Jones (Amy Davies), Holly Chester (Catie Clark), Nathan Richards (Ross Thompson)
Hometown: Stratford-upon-Avon
Quest Object: Crown
Outcome of Quest: Died in Level 2 (Killed by bomb)
Length of Quest: 28 minutes
Episodes Spanned: 10-11
Series 2 Team 9
Dungeoneer: Stacey Jones (Stacey Johnson)
Advisors: Phoebe Hughes (Phoebe Hung), Sara Lyons (Sara Lai), Zoe Slugworth (Zoe Okere)
Hometown: Bedford
Quest Object: Cup
Outcome of Quest: Died in Level 3 (Killed in Corridor of Blades)
Length of Quest: 46 minutes
Episodes Spanned: 11-13
Series 2 Team 10
Dungeoneer: Kim Hunter (Amy Davies)
Advisors: Tom Fish (Andy Marshall), Tammy Wild (Catie Clark), Felicity Black (Cassandra Smith)
Hometown: Bath
Quest Object: Sword
Outcome of Quest: Conquered the Dungeon
Length of Quest: 52 minutes
Episodes Spanned: 13-15
Series 2 Team 11
Dungeoneer: Ollie Mann (Ross Thompson)
Advisors: Jake Mann (Jake Collins), Guy Bandell (John Dougrez-Lewis), Elliot Strange (Fionn Noonan)
Hometown: Harrogate, Yorkshire
Quest Object: Crown
Outcome of Quest: Died in Level 1 (Killed by Automatum)
Length of Quest: 17 minutes
Episodes Spanned: 15-16
Series 2 Team 12
Dungeoneer: Amber Denney (Becs Houghton-Berry)
Advisors: Tim Drake (Greg Ford), Thomas King (Matthew Narroway), Tim Selby (Jordan Munn)
Hometown: Stow-on-the-Wold, Gloucestershire
Quest Object: Cup
Outcome of Quest: Died in Level 1 (Killed by Lillith)
Length of Quest: 13 minutes
Episodes Spanned: 16
Series 2 Team 13
Dungeoneer: Andy Robinson (Euan Russell)
Advisors: Brett Russell (Jake Collins), Gillian Russell (Rosey Collins), Rob Anderson (Phil Thompson)
Hometown: Cowdenbeath, Fife
Quest Object: N/A
Outcome of Quest: Died in Level 1 (Killed by Phelheim)
Length of Quest: 5 minutes
Episodes Spanned: 16
Summer Special 2016
Dungeoneer: Gary Horne (Damon Wakes)
Advisors: Colin Murray (John Hughes), Eric Horne (Antony Jeffries), Eamon Murphy (Fionn Noonan)
Hometown: Whitchurch, Shropshire
Quest Object: Shield
Outcome of Quest: Died in Level 3 (Shut out by Dooreen)
Length of Quest: 65 minutes
Christmas Special 2016
Dungeoneer: Lisa Adams (Cassandra Smith)
Advisors: Polly Wolfe (Amy Davies), Kasha Motyczak (Zoe Okere), Christina Adams (Catie Clark)
Hometown: Corby, Northamptonshire
Quest Object: Crown
Outcome of Quest: Conquered the Dungeon
Length of Quest: 60 minutes
Summer Special 2017
Dungeoneer: Finton Cole (Antony Rowe)
Advisors: Olivia Roper (Melissa Chatterton), Scarlet Bell (Rosey Collins), Oli Daniels (Ricky Temple)
Hometown: Brigg, Lincolnshire
Quest Object: Sword
Outcome of Quest: Died in Level 3 (Fell off Play Your Cards Right)
Length of Quest: 69 minutes
Christmas Special 2017
Dungeoneer: Carina Watson (Roz Pearson)
Advisors: Charlie Potts (Mike Tyson), Brandon Cavill (Jake Collins), Alastair Burrows (Ross Thompson)
Hometown: Chichester, West Sussex
Quest Object: Cup
Outcome of Quest: Died in Level 3 (Killed by Mona)
Length of Quest: 56 minutes
Knightmare Audio Series